Sales Tax Issues for Sales of Agricultural Products Directly to Consumers
[…] 1 68 OKLA. STAT. § 1358(A), OKLA. ADMIN. CODE § 710:65-13-19(a).
2 The Code further specifies the dairy products must be “sold by a dairy
producer or farmer who owns all the cows from which the dairy products offered
for sale are produced.”
3 68 OKLA. STAT. § 1358(A)(1)(a),(b); § 1358(A)(2).
4 OKLA. ADMIN. CODE §710:65-13-19(a) defines “agricultural property”
as “the location at which the agricultural products were grown or where the
animals from which the agricultural products are derived were raised or milked.”